Output Screen In C++ !

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Output Screen In C++ !

  1. #1
    BlackBerry Guru ! :) BBThumbHealer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    New Delhi , NCR
    Posts
    1,271

    Red face Output Screen In C++ !

    hey frenz.....

    can u ppl plz tell me how to take screen shot of output screen in Turbo C++......pressing print screen n then pasting it in paint is of no use ...nothin happens.....

    Thanking u ppl in anticipation.....

    BlackBerry7100g.
    Popular Gadget Deals
    Username Changed - BlackBerry7100g To BBThumbHealer !

  2. #2
    In The Zone
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    319

    Lightbulb Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    But when i use it does it.The file i created in one of my tuts was also done by print screen in C++.Does ur printscreen button works fine in otherplaces
    Visit now
    www.indiandevs.com - for great free designs
    www.indiandevs.com/technoworld/ for latest technology news and tricks

  3. #3
    In The Zone
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Visnagar
    Posts
    227

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    on black scring press ALT+Enter

    now right click and select mark

    select area that u want to copy
    and press enter

    now open notepad and paste

    njoy it
    EVERY QUESTION HAVE PERFACT ANSWER

    AND NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE

  4. #4
    SE><IE
    Guest

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    goto windows > output. Now a ctrl+c would work. No need to select
    -seXie

  5. #5
    BlackBerry Guru ! :) BBThumbHealer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    New Delhi , NCR
    Posts
    1,271

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    yes siddharth .....printscreen button works fine in otherplaces
    Username Changed - BlackBerry7100g To BBThumbHealer !

  6. #6
    D i s t i n c t l y Ahead saurabh kakkar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    New delhi
    Posts
    495

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    simple run ur turbo in window mode by pressing alt+enter then u can resize ur turbo and take snapshots using printscreen

    u can also use borland c++ which allows u to take snapshots

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Earth's core
    Posts
    35

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    Hey printscreen command works it worked while copied the output of a C program to MS word. It should work

  8. #8
    Freak Beta 1 Dark Core's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Nagercoil
    Posts
    216

    Default Re: Output Screen In C++ !

    Here's another Solution :
    In the full screen view press Print Screen and Paste it in Notepad, It will work
    Twitter : [url]www.twitter.com/arunselvakumar[/url]
    Facebook : [url]www.facebook.com/arunselvakumar[/url]


Similar Threads

  1. URGENT:Print Screen of output in Turbo C
    By NagpurDaMunda in forum QnA (read only)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 19-05-2009, 11:46 AM
  2. No output from speakers
    By mannrak2003 in forum Audio
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29-04-2009, 03:17 PM
  3. 5.1 output........Please HELP ! ! !
    By zany in forum QnA (read only)
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 20-03-2009, 06:51 PM
  4. Using the s-video output
    By rajaram_s in forum Hardware Q&A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 11:53 PM
  5. need following output in c++
    By bhushan2k in forum Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 22-03-2008, 06:48 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Close